Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BEECH CLOSE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+24.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+9.7%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+39.0%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+38.9%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6BL
← Back to All Properties