Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BADDOW HALL CRESCENT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+168.6%
Price Change
+£227,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+168.6%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£227,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 26 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7BY
← Back to All Properties