Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BARNSDALE WAY, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+56.0%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+0.9%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
-12.9%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,995
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7RU
← Back to All Properties