Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,995
Last Sold Price
16 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£64,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£499,995
+14.9%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Detached
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+81.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XH
← Back to All Properties