2, THE LAURELS, BROW EDGE ROAD, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA12 8QH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£287,500+19.8%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+3.0%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000+177.4%
Sold on 5 September 2011
Terraced
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+1.8%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1