Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAMMONDS WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£200,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+77.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£200,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£259,950
+4.8%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 19 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 3HF
← Back to All Properties