Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, NEWENDEN CLOSE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 5TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+77.4%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+1.6%
Sold on 20 February 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+92.1%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 15 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 5TD
← Back to All Properties