Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.6%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
-14.6%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+81.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties