Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
257, NORTH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£12,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Terraced
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+62.1%
Sold on 12 November 1997
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 15 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7AB
← Back to All Properties