Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, AMBLECOTE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+6.2%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+24.6%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+44.4%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4BP
← Back to All Properties