Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, DUNES ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£135,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+74.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£135,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,050
+91.6%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+29.3%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 17 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SW
← Back to All Properties