Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FRAM STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 5GB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
+28.9%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+32.4%
Sold on 10 May 2017
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+195.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
-8.0%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+233.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,500
Sold on 23 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 5GB
← Back to All Properties