FLAT 8, THE OLD TANNERY, MILL BROW, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2AT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£235,000+14.6%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+157.9%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500+44.5%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1