Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, MEDINA VILLAS, 82 - 84, NEWLAND STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1AH
← Back to All Properties