Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WALKLEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+25.4%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
-2.5%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,875 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,875
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2NX
← Back to All Properties