Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DAIRY COTTAGE, HIGH OAKS, SEDBERGH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA10 5ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+74.2%
Sold on 26 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+55.7%
Sold on 23 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+41.3%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 10 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA10 5ER
← Back to All Properties