Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PICKET CLOSE, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,500
+73.3%
Sold on 18 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+447.9%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£145,510 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,490
Sold on 16 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1JU
← Back to All Properties