Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 221, ISLINGTON GATES, 16, FLEET STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£20,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+12.8%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,600
+5.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B3 1JL
← Back to All Properties