Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, CHALK ROAD NORTH, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£117,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+71.3%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£117,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+27.9%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+150.0%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3BW
← Back to All Properties