Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WOODHAMS CLOSE, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0XE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+35.1%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+79.6%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 17 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0XE
← Back to All Properties