42, BEVELWOOD GARDENS, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP12 3EZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+29.4%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000+21.4%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+107.4%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500+42.1%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+16.0%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 30 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1