Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KING WILLIAM COURT, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3XP
← Back to All Properties