Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, AVEBURY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+62.1%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+39.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 5 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2UN
← Back to All Properties