Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2NJ
← Back to All Properties