Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WHINFIELD LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-18.2%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-3.5%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+90.2%
Sold on 9 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1NQ
← Back to All Properties