Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, MADDEN AVENUE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 9TG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+63.5%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+74.5%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9TG
← Back to All Properties