116, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 5LA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£178,000+6.6%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000+230.7%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,500+17.4%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+43.3%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 14 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1