Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MARSTOWN AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+23.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+56.1%
Sold on 18 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+73.8%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4UH
← Back to All Properties