Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ROCKSTONE LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 6HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+1.3%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+15.6%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO14 6HZ
← Back to All Properties