44, OXFORD ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 1NR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+3.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,500+62.5%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+3.7%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+107.7%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+8.3%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1