Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CANAL VIEW COURT, FIELD LANE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+15.1%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+6.7%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QE
← Back to All Properties