Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26A, BENSKIN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
-1.6%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+41.9%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+59.3%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0HW
← Back to All Properties