FLAT 1, 12, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3DD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£440,000+13.8%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£386,500+40.5%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,363 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,137+31.0%
Sold on 5 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,137 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+23.6%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+136.0%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+77.8%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 29 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1