Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTFIELD STREET, HECKMONDWIKE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 9FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+14.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+22.0%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-14.3%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF16 9FB
← Back to All Properties