Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BIDWELL AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,000
+13.9%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+51.1%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+68.4%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4DB
← Back to All Properties