Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREENDOWN, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 8BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+38.3%
Sold on 28 November 2023
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+39.2%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,500
+36.8%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 8BS
← Back to All Properties