Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, APOLLO APARTMENTS, 30 - 38, BALDWIN STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS1 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+13.2%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£371,000
+25.8%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,950
-15.7%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 3 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS1 1NR
← Back to All Properties