Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, ARUN LODGE, 2, ARUNDEL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+24.2%
Sold on 5 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+15.6%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2HD
← Back to All Properties