Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, WARMINSTER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+38.9%
Sold on 14 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+93.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8PP
← Back to All Properties