Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, VEGAL CRESCENT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+5.3%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£76,000
-13.1%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+96.6%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500
+48.3%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 April 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 12 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5PA
← Back to All Properties