Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HEDGEROWS ROAD, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,500
+7.2%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500
+23.7%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+96.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
-4.9%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3JZ
← Back to All Properties