Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PEREGRINE CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.8%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+78.8%
Sold on 18 February 2020
Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500
+13.0%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4LT
← Back to All Properties