Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DOWNS REACH, MOOR LANE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 4DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+45.3%
Sold on 5 April 2011
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+74.1%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 4DL
← Back to All Properties