Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+10.4%
Sold on 9 July 2008
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,950
+31.8%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties