Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, KINGFISHER AVENUE, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT21 6RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+75.2%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+24.5%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+1.4%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6RD
← Back to All Properties