Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2000
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£64,000
+6.8%
Sold on 14 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+1.6%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+1.7%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+0.1%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties