Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, VICTORIA ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995
+12.5%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1AU
← Back to All Properties