3, BROOME WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 3WQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.3%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£92,000-23.3%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+189.2%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,500+22.1%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+41.7%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1