Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TAVISTOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£124,000
-14.5%
Sold on 4 March 2014
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+12.4%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+193.2%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1GF
← Back to All Properties