Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, ASHTREE COURT, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,000
+19.9%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
-6.8%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+24.6%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+136.4%
Sold on 15 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 10 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3LZ
← Back to All Properties